If you move and he files a paternity of apr case less than 6 months after you leave, he could have the case heard in colorado and may be able
[…] How To Move Out Of State With A Child. The reason for the move; The impact on the child; With the child if relocation is allowed, and likelihood that each parent will comply with such alternate visitation. Consider carefully the impact that this move out of state will have on your children.
how to make clay mask Under the texas family code section 152.102, texas has defined “home state” to mean “the state in which a child lived with a parent or a person acting as a parent for at least six consecutive months immediately before the commencement of a child custody proceeding. Many states allow the parent who is not moving to request a hearing about the move. If you move to another state and are there for more than six months with the child before he actually gets a court case going, then the case is.