If you move and he files a paternity of apr case less than 6 months after you leave, he could have the case heard in colorado and may be able
[…] In all such cases, a court order approving the move must be granted before the moving parent can relocate, unless the parent left behind. If a parent would like to relocate with their child, the relocating parent should have a plan in place prior to the court date.
• as mentioned earlier, the parent can't move out of state before getting permission from the court at which the original custody order was issued.
cheap food ideas for gender reveal party With wage garnishment, the employer takes the child support of the paycheck before it is given to the employee. Under the texas family code section 152.102, texas has defined “home state” to mean “the state in which a child lived with a parent or a person acting as a parent for at least six consecutive months immediately before the commencement of a child custody proceeding. The distance away from the other parent; An employer does not have the right to deny wage garnishment, no matter the state, according to law info.
The distance away from the other parent;